Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Status
1 FU, Linqian (Helen) LAGUNA  Orange Coast 
2 GAO, Helene TTFC  San Diego 
3 WASKE, Elle LAGUNA  Southern CA 
4 XU, Ellen SPARTAK  San Diego 
5 POPOVICH, Elizabeth GSA  San Diego 
6 CALLAHAN, Chase J. SPARTAK  San Diego 
Round Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
WASKE, Elle
LAGUNA / Southern CA
1 D0 D2 D1 D1 D2 0 0.00 6 25 -19
FU, Linqian (Helen)
LAGUNA / Orange Coast
2 V5 D3 D0 V5 D4 2 0.40 17 19 -2
CALLAHAN, Chase J.
SPARTAK / San Diego
3 V5 V5 D3 D3 V5 3 0.60 21 17 +4
XU, Ellen
SPARTAK / San Diego
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 7 +18
GAO, Helene
TTFC / San Diego
5 V5 D4 V5 D2 V5 3 0.60 21 14 +7
POPOVICH, Elizabeth
GSA / San Diego
6 V5 V5 D2 D1 D0 2 0.40 13 21 -8

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 XU, Ellen SPARTAK  San Diego  1.00  25  +18  Advanced
2 GAO, Helene TTFC  San Diego  0.60  21  14  +7  Advanced
3 CALLAHAN, Chase J. SPARTAK  San Diego  0.60  21  17  +4  Advanced
4 FU, Linqian (Helen) LAGUNA  Orange Coast  0.40  17  19  -2  Advanced
5 POPOVICH, Elizabeth GSA  San Diego  0.40  13  21  -8  Advanced
6 WASKE, Elle LAGUNA  Southern CA  0.00  25  -19  Advanced
Round Scores
Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
       
(1) XU, Ellen
SPARTAK / San Diego
 
  (1) XU, Ellen
SPARTAK / San Diego
 
(8) -BYE-   
    (1) XU, Ellen
SPARTAK / San Diego
 
(5) POPOVICH, Elizabeth
GSA / San Diego
 
  15 - 8 
  (4) FU, Linqian (Helen)
LAGUNA / Orange Coast
 
 
(4) FU, Linqian (Helen)
LAGUNA / Orange Coast
 
15 - 6   
    (1) XU, Ellen
SPARTAK / San Diego
 
(3) CALLAHAN, Chase J.
SPARTAK / San Diego
 
  15 - 6 
  (3) CALLAHAN, Chase J.
SPARTAK / San Diego
 
   
(6) WASKE, Elle
LAGUNA / Southern CA
 
15 - 0     
    (2) GAO, Helene
TTFC / San Diego
 
 
(7) -BYE-    15 - 12   
  (2) GAO, Helene
TTFC / San Diego
 
 
(2) GAO, Helene
TTFC / San Diego
 
   
   

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Final Results
Event finished at 12:46 PM
Event classification: Unrated
Place Name Club(s) Division Class. Earned*
1 XU, Ellen SPARTAK  San Diego   
2 GAO, Helene TTFC  San Diego   
3T CALLAHAN, Chase J. SPARTAK  San Diego   
3T FU, Linqian (Helen) LAGUNA  Orange Coast   
5 POPOVICH, Elizabeth GSA  San Diego   
6 WASKE, Elle LAGUNA  Southern CA   
*Earned classifications are not official until recorded by the National Office.
The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.