Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Status
1 ERMOLOVICH, Miron GSA  San Diego 
2 SHERES, Asher TTFC  Southern CA 
3 FU, Eunice TTFC  San Diego 
4 WASKE, Eric LAGUNA  Southern CA 
5 LO, Chloe GSA  San Diego 
6 GAO, Albert TTFC  San Diego 
7 TOLEDO, Carlos CAR   
8 RYU, Jin TTFC  San Diego 
9 WANG, Kyle GSA  San Diego 
10 BROWN, Brandon TTFC  San Diego 
11 CHEN, Lohen TTFC  San Diego 
12 QIU, Nathan SPARTAK  San Diego 
13 BRUM, Charles TTFC  San Diego 
14 BRUBAKER, Bronson GSA  San Diego 
Round Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
RYU, Jin
TTFC / San Diego
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 7 +23
BRUM, Charles
TTFC / San Diego
2 D2 D2 D1 D1 D4 D0 0 0.00 10 30 -20
CHEN, Lohen
TTFC / San Diego
3 D1 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 26 11 +15
ERMOLOVICH, Miron
GSA / San Diego
4 D0 V5 D0 V5 V5 D0 3 0.50 15 24 -9
LO, Chloe
GSA / San Diego
5 D1 V5 D2 D4 V5 D3 2 0.33 20 23 -3
WASKE, Eric
LAGUNA / Southern CA
6 D1 V5 D0 D4 D2 D0 1 0.17 12 29 -17
BROWN, Brandon
TTFC / San Diego
7 D2 V5 D2 V5 V5 V5 4 0.67 24 13 +11

Pool #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
SHERES, Asher
TTFC / Southern CA
1 D2 V5 V5 V5 D1 V5 4 0.67 23 14 +9
GAO, Albert
TTFC / San Diego
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 D1 V5 5 0.83 26 13 +13
FU, Eunice
TTFC / San Diego
3 D2 D1 V5 V5 D1 D2 2 0.33 16 24 -8
BRUBAKER, Bronson
GSA / San Diego
4 D0 D1 D4 V5 D0 D0 1 0.17 10 29 -19
WANG, Kyle
GSA / San Diego
5 D0 D0 D0 D4 D0 D2 0 0.00 6 30 -24
QIU, Nathan
SPARTAK / San Diego
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 4 +26
TOLEDO, Carlos
CAR
7 D2 D4 V5 V5 V5 D1 3 0.50 22 19 +3

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 QIU, Nathan SPARTAK  San Diego  1.00  30  +26  Advanced
2 RYU, Jin TTFC  San Diego  1.00  30  +23  Advanced
3 CHEN, Lohen TTFC  San Diego  0.83  26  11  +15  Advanced
4 GAO, Albert TTFC  San Diego  0.83  26  13  +13  Advanced
5 BROWN, Brandon TTFC  San Diego  0.67  24  13  +11  Advanced
6 SHERES, Asher TTFC  Southern CA  0.67  23  14  +9  Advanced
7 TOLEDO, Carlos CAR    0.50  22  19  +3  Advanced
8 ERMOLOVICH, Miron GSA  San Diego  0.50  15  24  -9  Advanced
9 LO, Chloe GSA  San Diego  0.33  20  23  -3  Advanced
10 FU, Eunice TTFC  San Diego  0.33  16  24  -8  Advanced
11 WASKE, Eric LAGUNA  Southern CA  0.17  12  29  -17  Advanced
12 BRUBAKER, Bronson GSA  San Diego  0.17  10  29  -19  Advanced
13 BRUM, Charles TTFC  San Diego  0.00  10  30  -20  Advanced
14 WANG, Kyle GSA  San Diego  0.00  30  -24  Advanced
Round Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) QIU, Nathan
SPARTAK / San Diego
 
  (1) QIU, Nathan
SPARTAK / San Diego
 
(16) -BYE-   
    (1) QIU, Nathan
SPARTAK / San Diego
 
(9) LO, Chloe
GSA / San Diego
 
  10 - 0 
  (9) LO, Chloe
GSA / San Diego
 
 
(8) ERMOLOVICH, Miron
GSA / San Diego
 
10 - 4   
    (1) QIU, Nathan
SPARTAK / San Diego
 
(5) BROWN, Brandon
TTFC / San Diego
 
  10 - 9 
  (5) BROWN, Brandon
TTFC / San Diego
 
   
(12) BRUBAKER, Bronson
GSA / San Diego
 
10 - 5     
    (4) GAO, Albert
TTFC / San Diego
 
 
(13) BRUM, Charles
TTFC / San Diego
 
  10 - 4   
  (4) GAO, Albert
TTFC / San Diego
 
 
(4) GAO, Albert
TTFC / San Diego
 
10 - 2   
    (1) QIU, Nathan
SPARTAK / San Diego
 
(3) CHEN, Lohen
TTFC / San Diego
 
  10 - 7 
  (3) CHEN, Lohen
TTFC / San Diego
 
   
(14) WANG, Kyle
GSA / San Diego
 
10 - 1     
    (6) SHERES, Asher
TTFC / Southern CA
 
   
(11) WASKE, Eric
LAGUNA / Southern CA
 
  10 - 4     
  (6) SHERES, Asher
TTFC / Southern CA
 
     
(6) SHERES, Asher
TTFC / Southern CA
 
10 - 0       
    (7) TOLEDO, Carlos
CAR
 
 
(7) TOLEDO, Carlos
CAR
 
  10 - 4   
  (7) TOLEDO, Carlos
CAR
 
   
(10) FU, Eunice
TTFC / San Diego
 
10 - 1     
    (7) TOLEDO, Carlos
CAR
 
 
(15) -BYE-    10 - 7   
  (2) RYU, Jin
TTFC / San Diego
 
 
(2) RYU, Jin
TTFC / San Diego
 
   
   

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Final Results
Event finished at 11:02 AM
Event classification: Unrated
Place Name Club(s) Division Class. Earned*
1 QIU, Nathan SPARTAK  San Diego   
2 TOLEDO, Carlos CAR     
3T GAO, Albert TTFC  San Diego   
3T SHERES, Asher TTFC  Southern CA   
5 RYU, Jin TTFC  San Diego   
6 CHEN, Lohen TTFC  San Diego   
7 BROWN, Brandon TTFC  San Diego   
8 LO, Chloe GSA  San Diego   
9 ERMOLOVICH, Miron GSA  San Diego   
10 FU, Eunice TTFC  San Diego   
11 WASKE, Eric LAGUNA  Southern CA   
12 BRUBAKER, Bronson GSA  San Diego   
13 BRUM, Charles TTFC  San Diego   
14 WANG, Kyle GSA  San Diego   
*Earned classifications are not official until recorded by the National Office.
The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.